AWARDS

OFFICER DOWN 

BEST PRODUCER - Emily Haigh - Oniros Film Awards

BEST  CRIME FILM - Lonely Wolf Film Festival

BEST  SHORT THRILLER - Independent Shorts Awards

BEST  SHORT THRILLER - WorldFest, Houston

BEST ACTION SHORT - Midwest Action Festival

BEST CRIME SHORT FILM B'OSCAR - Beeston Film Festival

BEST  SHORT FILM - Another Hole in the Head

BEST  WEAPON SEQUENCE - Urban Action Showcase

AUDIENCE CHOICE AWARD - Fighting Spirit Film Festival

BEST  SHORT FILM - Fort Lauderdale Film Festival

BEST ACTOR - Martin Delaney - Independent Shorts Awards

BEST ACTOR - Martin Delaney - Oniros Film Awards

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - Josef Altin - Romford Film Festival

BEST DIRECTOR - Simon Pearce - Midwest Action Festival

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - Phil Méheaux BSC - Midwest Action Festival 

BEST  EDITING - Independent Shorts Awards

BEST SOUND DESIGN - Independent Shorts Awards

BEST FIGHT CHOREOGRAPHY - Stunt Neil - Oniros Film Awards

 

PATRON

BEST  EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM - Queen Palm International Film Festival

BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM - Top Indie Film Awards 

BEST  SHORT FILM - London Rolling Film Festival

BEST SHORT FILM - Alternative Film Festival

BEST SHORT FILM - Audience Award - Alternative Film Festival

BEST DIRECTOR - EMILY HAIGH - Top Indie Film Awards

BEST ACTRESS - MHAIRI CALVEY - Zero Degree Film Contest

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - BEATRIZ DELGADO MENA - Andromeda Film Festival

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY - BEATRIZ DELGADO MENA  - Rolling International Film Festival

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE - KIERAN SCRAGG - Queen Palm International Film Festival

DEAD WRONG - PILOT (SCRIPT)

BEST  CONCEPT TV  SCRIPT (GOLD) - Queen Palm International Film Festival

BEST TV SCRIPT  - Queen Palm International Film Festival

 

A MOTHER'S LOVE (SCRIPT)

BEST CONCEPT SHORT SCRIPT - Queen Palm International Film Festival

BEST SHORT SCRIPT - Queen Palm International Film Festival

 

BEAUTIFIED

BEST DIRECTOR - EMILY HAIGH - Top Indie Film Awards

BEST FEMALE DIRECTOR - EMILY HAIGH - Independent Shorts Awards

BEST UK SHORT FILM - London International Motion Picture Awards (LIMPA)

BEST SHORT FILM - Romford Film Festival

BEST SHORT FILM - Unrestricted View Horror Film Festival

BEST SOCIAL AWARENESS SHORT FILM - Queen Palm International Film Festival

BEST FILM UK - International Short Film Festival

BEST SHORT DRAMA - Sicily Film Festival

BEST SHORT FILM - London Rolling Film Festival

BEST SHORT FILM - Cardiff International Film Festival

BEST SUSPENSE HORROR  - Indie Suspense Horror Sci-Fi Film Festival

BEST WOMEN FILM - Independent Shorts Awards

BEST EXPERIMENTAL FILM - CKF International Film Festival

BEST FEMALE FILMMAKER - Independent Talents International Film Festival

BEST PRODUCER - CKF International Film Festival

BEST PRODUCTION - CKF International Film Festival

BEST WRITER - EMILY HAIGH - Queen Palm International Film Festival 

BEST ORIGINAL STORY (Gold) - Independent Shorts Awards

BEST STORY - Mediterranean Film Festival 

BEST MUSIC SCORE - NEIL REED - The HB Film Festival

BEST MUSIC - NEIL REED - Queen Palm International Film Festival

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE - NEIL REED - Independent Shorts Awards

BEST MUSIC - NEIL REED - Top Indie Film Awards

BEST SOUND - CASSANDRA RUTLEDGE, OSCAR KUGLENU, WILL WARD - Bloodstained Film Festival

BEST EDITING - SIMON PEARCE -Creation International Film Festival

BEST COLOUR TREATMENT - JONNY TULLY - Creation International Film Festival

BEST FX - MOLLIE MERRIFIELD - Top Indie Film Awards

RUN RABBIT

BEST ACTRESS - EMILY HAIGH  - Red Corner Film Festival

BEST ACTRESS - EMILY HAIGH - Sicily Film Festival

BEST ACTRESS - EMILY HAIGH - Move Me Film Festival

BEST SHORT FILM - Red Corner Film Festival

BEST SHORT FILM - Sicily Film Festival

BEST NARRATIVE SHORT FILM - Barcelona Planet Film Festival 

BEST SHORT FILM - Women's Only Entertainment Film Festival

MARKED (SCRIPT)

BEST SCRIPT - Red Corner Film Festival